most recent festivals and awards.....

2019 All American High School Film Festival Best International Film Nomination "Juniper"

2019 All American High School Film Festival Best International Film Nomination "The Tower"

2019 All American High School Film Festival Official Selection "Centennial Files"

2019 All American High School Film Festival Official Selection "Happy's Depressed"

2019 All American High School Film Festival Official Selection "Turnover"

2019 Austin Film Festival Young Filmmakers Showcase Official Selection "The Tower"

2019 Austin Film Festival Young Filmmakers Showcase Official Selection "Grow"

2019 BC Student Film Festival Winner - Best Junior Cinematography "Sam and Micheal's GTA"  

2019 BC Student Film Festival Winner - Best Screenplay "SlowDive" 

2019 BC Student Film Festival Official Selection "Happy's Depressed"

2019 BC Student Film Festival Official Selection "Centennial Files"

2019 BC Student Film Festival Finalist - Best Long Form Film "Juniper" 

2019 BC Student Film Festival Winner - Most Promising Junior Filmmaker - Sadie Edney 

2019 Vancouver Association of Motion Picture Teachers Film Festival, Special Achievement in Ensemble Performance 

"Happy's Depressed"

2019 Vancouver Association of Motion Picture Teachers Film Festival, Runner Up Best Picture "Grow"

2018 Youth Lens Film Festival Official Selection "Diner in the Stars"
2018 NFFTY Film Festival Official Comedy Selection "Sam and Micheal's GTA"
2018 All American Student Film Festival Best International Film Nominee "Slow Dive"
2018 All American Student Film Festival Official Selection "Sam and Micheal's GTA"
2018 All American Student Film Festival Official Selection "We Don't Fall Far"
2018 Bright Ideas Film Festival Official Selection "Lets Kill Hitler"
2018 Bright Ideas Film Festival Official Selection "Diner in the Stars"
2018 Our Voices Film Festival Finalist LGTB+ Category "Diner in the Stars"
2018 Our Voices Film Festival Official Selection "Slow Dive"
2018 Our Voices Film Festival Semi-Finalist Comedy Category "Sam and Micheal's GTA"
2018 BC Student Film Festival Top Junior Film "Whispering Woods"
2018 BC Student Film Festival Top Junior Performance "Whispering Woods"
2018 BC Student Film Festival Finalist "Lets Kill Hitler"

2018 BC Student Film Festival Top Junior Film "Whispering Woods"

2018 BC Student Film Festival Top Junior Performance "Whispering Woods"

2018 BC Student Film Festival Finalist "Lets Kill Hitler"

2018 BC Student Film Festival Finalist "Parallells"

2018 All American Student Film Festival nominee "Lotus Land"

2018 All American Student Film Festival nominee "Second Glance"

2018 All American Student Film Festival nominee "Tungz"

2018 All American Student Film Festival nominee "Fight"

2017 BC Student Film Festival Best Cinematography Winner "Lotus Land"

2017 BC Student Film Festival Most Promising Filmmaker Winner "Second Glance"

2017 BC Student Film Festival Best Acting Winner "Second Glance"

2017 BC Student Film Festival Best Junior Narrative Drama Winner "Second Glance"

2017 BC Student Film Festival Top Junior Film Winner "Second Glance"

2016 BC Student Film Festival Top Senior Film Winner "Til Death do we Part"

2016 BC Student Film Festival Best Senior Female Director Winner "Til Death do we Part"

2016 BC Student Film Festival Best Long Form Film Winner "Til Death do we Part"

2016 BC Student Film Festival Best Long Form Film Nominee "Deserter"

2015 All American Student Film Festival nominee "Out of the Black"

2015 Scintilla Film Festival Best Overall Picture, Best Performance, "Deserter"

2015 Scintilla Film Festival nominee "Til Death do We Part"

2015 Scintilla Film Festival nominee "A Matter of Time"

2014 Scintilla Film Festival Best Editing,"Black Eyes"

2014 BC Student Film Festival Best Senior Film, Best Acting, Best Art Direction, Best Writing, “Antoinette”

2014 BC Student Film Festival Third Place “Stained”,

2014 BC Student Film Festival Best Experimental “Lost Words”,

2014 BC Student Film Festival Best Mentored “Night and Day”

2014 Vancouver Student Film Festival Best Short Film “Antoinette”

2013 All American Student Film Festival Best Original Score “Catharsis”

2013 Scholastics International Festival Silver Standing “Send Off”

2013 BC Student Film Festival Best Second Place Documentary “Rwanda”

2012 BC Student Film Festival First Place “Amelia’s Spyglass”

2012 BC Student Film Festival Second Place “Alice Obscura”